A whole house, cleared with care.
Estate, downsizing and whole-home cleanouts across Orange County. Keep what matters. We handle the rest, at a flat price you'll know before we start.
- $785Full truck
- $470½ truck
- $250¼ truck
- $125Single item
Labor and dump fees included · Licensed & Insured · Lic. #05138963 · Westminster, CA · all of Orange County
Flat prices. Labor and dump fees included.
Whole-home jobs are often more than one truck. Send a photo of each room and we'll tell you how many loads, and the total, before we start.
- Full truck$785
- ½ truck$470
- ¼ truck$250About 3–4 cubic yards: a couch, a 6-drawer dresser, a table and 2–3 chairs.
- Single item$125
One piece, like a recliner or a dresser.
Every price includes the crew, the lifting and loading, the hauling and the dump fees.
As a single item, fridges, freezers, mattresses and 2- or 3-seat couches are priced on their own. Text a photo for a flat price.
What we take
- Furniture, mattresses and bedding
- Kitchenware, boxes and closets of clothing
- Appliances
- Garage, shed and attic contents
- Patio furniture and yard items
- Whatever's left after the family has taken what they want
Not sure about an item? Put it in the notes on the quote form, or ask when we call.
We don't take: Paint and chemicals · Tires · Electronics like TVs and old radios, for now
Take your time first
Go through the house at your own pace. Set aside what's staying: photos, papers, keepsakes. When you're ready, we come in and clear the rest, room by room.
Donations
We sort out what can be donated before anything goes to the dump.
Working with a realtor or an estate attorney?
Tell us who to call and the listing or closing date, and we'll work to it.
Respect for the home
We're careful with the house: floors, doorways, the neighbors' driveway. We sweep up before we go.

How it works
Send a few photos.
One per room is plenty. Or call and tell us about the house.
We confirm the loads and the total.
Flat prices per truck, so the total is set before we start. Same-day and next-day pickup.
We clear and sweep.
Room by room, garage and yard included. You get back an empty, swept house.
What customers say
★★★★★
“…I recently lost my dad and the task of cleaning out his estate was overwhelming to say the least. I was so lucky to find Leo with OC Cleanup and Hauling. He responds to messages quickly, giving you a quote and all the details. When I had some last minute items to add, he was flexible and so very helpful. His team even swept my driveway after collecting the items!…”
★★★★★
“I had quite a large amount of items for removal and the team came in and cleared it all out so quickly and efficiently. Their prices are extremely reasonable. They were so respectful of my time, budget and space. I can't recommend them highly enough. One hundred stars!”
★★★★★
“So efficient! I was amazed by how quickly they collected everything. They were also so sweet, making great conversation and even giving me some water after finding that I had been spending the day clearing out my storage unit. I couldn’t come up with anything that could be improved. Not to mention the price was low enough that I felt like I was robbing them.…”
Recent jobs

Garage cleanout: before 
Garage cleanout: clearing the pile 
Garage cleanout: after 
Sweeping the driveway before we leave
Where we work
Based in Westminster, CA. Same flat prices in every city we serve.
- Westminster
- Huntington Beach
- Irvine
- Santa Ana
- Anaheim
- Laguna Beach
- Fullerton
- Costa Mesa
- Garden Grove
- Fountain Valley
- Seal Beach
- Orange
- and all of Orange County
Questions
Are the prices really flat?
Yes. Single item $125, ¼ truck $250, ½ truck $470, full truck $785. Each price includes the crew, the lifting and loading, the hauling and the dump fees. You pay the price you were quoted. As a single item, fridges, freezers, mattresses and 2- or 3-seat couches are priced on their own. Text a photo for a flat price.
What if it's more than one truck?
We do whole-home, estate and warehouse cleanouts that take several loads. Send photos and we'll quote the number of trucks up front, so there's no surprise at the end.
Do you donate or recycle?
Yes. We sort out what can be donated before anything goes to the dump.
Do I need to be home?
No. Lockbox jobs with nobody home are fine. Put the lockbox, gate or garage code in the notes.
Can you come today?
Often, yes. Next-day pickup is standard. Call in the morning and we can often pick up the same afternoon. We're open seven days: Mon–Fri 6 AM–8 PM, Sat 6:30 AM–8 PM, Sun 8 AM–3:30 PM.
How do I pay?
Cash, Zelle or any major credit card. You pay the price you were quoted.
Is there anything you won't take?
Paint, chemicals and tires, and for now, electronics like TVs and old radios. We do take fridges and freezers: text a photo for a flat price. Not sure about an item? Put it in the notes on the quote form, or ask when we call.
Can we keep some things in the house?
Yes. Tag what stays, or walk us through it when we arrive. We only take what you point us to.
Ready? Start with your ZIP.
About a minute. We text or call you with the price and a time.


