Unit cleared. Ready to re-rent.
Move-outs, left-behinds and turnover cleanouts for property managers, landlords and realtors across Orange County. Send photos of the unit and we confirm the price before we schedule.
- $125Single item
- $250¼ truck
- $470½ truck
- $785Full truck
Labor and dump fees included · Licensed & Insured · Lic. #05138963 · Westminster, CA · all of Orange County
Flat prices. Labor and dump fees included.
One price list for every unit and every building. Labor and dump fees included.
- Single item$125
One piece, like a recliner or a dresser.
- ¼ truck$250About 3–4 cubic yards: a couch, a 6-drawer dresser, a table and 2–3 chairs.
- ½ truck$470
- Full truck$785
Every price includes the crew, the lifting and loading, the hauling and the dump fees.
As a single item, fridges, freezers, mattresses and 2- or 3-seat couches are priced on their own. Text a photo for a flat price.
What we take
- Left-behind furniture and mattresses
- Bagged trash and loose debris
- Appliances the tenant left
- Patio, balcony and yard junk
- Garage and storage-cage leftovers
- Whole-unit cleanouts, swept
Not sure about an item? Put it in the notes on the quote form, or ask when we call.
We don't take: Paint and chemicals · Tires · Electronics like TVs and old radios, for now
Quotes from photos
Add photos of the unit to your request. We quote from your photos, so there's no walkthrough to schedule.
Nobody home? Fine.
Leave a lockbox or gate code in the notes. Nobody needs to be there.
More than one property
Same price list for every unit. One number to text for all of them: (714) 623-1064.
Realtors and listings
Clearing a listing before photos or an open house? Tell us the date and we'll work to it.

How it works
Send photos and the address.
Use the form below. Note the unit number and how to get in.
We confirm the size and a time.
Flat truck prices, so the number is set before we arrive. Same-day and next-day pickup.
We clear it and sweep.
Furniture, trash, the balcony, the garage. Then it's ready for the next tenant.
What customers say
★★★★★
“We requested that the team clear away some planters, old furniture and debris that had accumulated on our rooftop. They came and worked quickly, did exactly as requested and didn’t make a mess. I highly recommend!!!”
★★★★★
“Found the company on Instagram, there was a truck at my house the same day. The team was very professional and efficient. Highly recommend for junk hauling needs. Price was more than fair considering I needed pick up ASAP due to move out.”
★★★★★
“…I had a large amount of items to get rid of, and they were able to schedule me for the very next day, which was incredibly convenient. The team was friendly, professional, and made the whole process quick and easy.…”
Recent jobs

Cleaning out an apartment dumpster bin 
Garage cleanout: after 
Hauling away flat-pack furniture and boxes 
Sweeping the driveway before we leave
Where we work
Based in Westminster, CA. Same flat prices in every city we serve.
- Westminster
- Huntington Beach
- Irvine
- Santa Ana
- Anaheim
- Laguna Beach
- Fullerton
- Costa Mesa
- Garden Grove
- Fountain Valley
- Seal Beach
- Orange
- and all of Orange County
Questions
Are the prices really flat?
Yes. Single item $125, ¼ truck $250, ½ truck $470, full truck $785. Each price includes the crew, the lifting and loading, the hauling and the dump fees. You pay the price you were quoted. As a single item, fridges, freezers, mattresses and 2- or 3-seat couches are priced on their own. Text a photo for a flat price.
Do you need to come out and look first?
Pick the size from the price list, or add photos to your quote request and we'll confirm the size and price by text or call before we schedule. We quote from photos, so there's no walkthrough to schedule.
Do I need to be home?
No. Lockbox jobs with nobody home are fine. Put the lockbox, gate or garage code in the notes.
What fits in a ¼ truck?
A ¼ truck is about 3–4 cubic yards, the size of a restaurant's 3-yard bin. That's roughly a couch, a 6-drawer dresser, a table and 2–3 chairs. Not sure which size you need? Add a photo to your quote request and we'll tell you before anyone comes out.
Can you come today?
Often, yes. Next-day pickup is standard. Call in the morning and we can often pick up the same afternoon. We're open seven days: Mon–Fri 6 AM–8 PM, Sat 6:30 AM–8 PM, Sun 8 AM–3:30 PM.
What about stairs, elevators or a long carry?
Tell us in the notes so we bring the right crew.
Is there anything you won't take?
Paint, chemicals and tires, and for now, electronics like TVs and old radios. We do take fridges and freezers: text a photo for a flat price. Not sure about an item? Put it in the notes on the quote form, or ask when we call.
How do I pay?
Cash, Zelle or any major credit card. You pay the price you were quoted.
Ready? Start with your ZIP.
About a minute. We text or call you with the price and a time.


