Junk gone. One flat price.
Garage, yard, furniture, appliances and move-out piles, anywhere in Orange County. We lift, load and sweep up. You pay the price you saw here.
- $125Single item
- $250¼ truck
- $470½ truck
- $785Full truck
Labor and dump fees included · Licensed & Insured · Lic. #05138963 · Westminster, CA · all of Orange County
Flat prices. Labor and dump fees included.
Pick the size that looks right. If you're not sure, add a photo to your quote request and we'll confirm it before anyone comes out.
- Single item$125
One piece, like a recliner or a dresser.
- ¼ truck$250About 3–4 cubic yards: a couch, a 6-drawer dresser, a table and 2–3 chairs.
- ½ truck$470
- Full truck$785
Every price includes the crew, the lifting and loading, the hauling and the dump fees.
As a single item, fridges, freezers, mattresses and 2- or 3-seat couches are priced on their own. Text a photo for a flat price.
What we take
- Furniture: couches, sectionals, mattresses, dressers, tables, desks
- Appliances: fridges, washers, dryers, stoves
- Garage and shed junk: boxes, bikes, shelves, old tools
- Yard waste: branches, planters, old fencing, patio furniture
- Exercise equipment
- Moving leftovers: whatever didn't make it onto the truck
Not sure about an item? Put it in the notes on the quote form, or ask when we call.
We don't take: Paint and chemicals · Tires · Electronics like TVs and old radios, for now
Moving out?
Tell us the date. We clear what's left after the movers, sweep the garage, and you hand back the keys.
Garage cleanouts
Point at what goes and what stays. We load it and sweep the floor before we leave.
Single items
One recliner or one dresser: $125, carried out from wherever it is. Fridges, freezers, mattresses and 2- or 3-seat couches are priced on their own: text a photo for a flat price.

How it works
Pick your size.
Four flat prices, labor and dump fees included. Not sure? Add a photo and we'll confirm the size.
We confirm by text or call.
You get the size, the price and a time window before anyone comes out. Same-day and next-day pickup.
We load it and sweep up.
Our crew does the lifting and loading, then sweeps the spot before we leave. You pay the price you were quoted.
What customers say
★★★★★
“So efficient! I was amazed by how quickly they collected everything. They were also so sweet, making great conversation and even giving me some water after finding that I had been spending the day clearing out my storage unit. I couldn’t come up with anything that could be improved. Not to mention the price was low enough that I felt like I was robbing them.…”
★★★★★
“Found the company on Instagram, there was a truck at my house the same day. The team was very professional and efficient. Highly recommend for junk hauling needs. Price was more than fair considering I needed pick up ASAP due to move out.”
★★★★★
“…I had a large amount of items to get rid of, and they were able to schedule me for the very next day, which was incredibly convenient. The team was friendly, professional, and made the whole process quick and easy.…”
Recent jobs

Garage cleanout: before 
Garage cleanout: clearing the pile 
Garage cleanout: after 
Sweeping the driveway before we leave
Where we work
Based in Westminster, CA. Same flat prices in every city we serve.
- Westminster
- Huntington Beach
- Irvine
- Santa Ana
- Anaheim
- Laguna Beach
- Fullerton
- Costa Mesa
- Garden Grove
- Fountain Valley
- Seal Beach
- Orange
- and all of Orange County
Questions
Are the prices really flat?
Yes. Single item $125, ¼ truck $250, ½ truck $470, full truck $785. Each price includes the crew, the lifting and loading, the hauling and the dump fees. You pay the price you were quoted. As a single item, fridges, freezers, mattresses and 2- or 3-seat couches are priced on their own. Text a photo for a flat price.
What fits in a ¼ truck?
A ¼ truck is about 3–4 cubic yards, the size of a restaurant's 3-yard bin. That's roughly a couch, a 6-drawer dresser, a table and 2–3 chairs. Not sure which size you need? Add a photo to your quote request and we'll tell you before anyone comes out.
Can you come today?
Often, yes. Next-day pickup is standard. Call in the morning and we can often pick up the same afternoon. We're open seven days: Mon–Fri 6 AM–8 PM, Sat 6:30 AM–8 PM, Sun 8 AM–3:30 PM.
Is there anything you won't take?
Paint, chemicals and tires, and for now, electronics like TVs and old radios. We do take fridges and freezers: text a photo for a flat price. Not sure about an item? Put it in the notes on the quote form, or ask when we call.
Do you donate or recycle?
Yes. We sort out what can be donated before anything goes to the dump.
Do I need to sort or bag anything first?
No. Point us at it. Our crew does the lifting, the loading and the sweep-up. If some things are staying, just tell us which ones.
Do I need to be home?
No. Lockbox jobs with nobody home are fine. Put the lockbox, gate or garage code in the notes.
How do I pay?
Cash, Zelle or any major credit card. You pay the price you were quoted.
Ready? Start with your ZIP.
About a minute. We text or call you with the price and a time.


